Mordechai Polityko
- Gender: Male
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1346763919
Mordechai Polityko MFT INTERN
Marriage and Family Therapist
He is located at 2942 North 24th Street Suite 115 Pmb 100010 in Phoenix, AZ 85016. Can help patients with the following: Child Abuse, Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders, Depression, Postpartum Depression (PPD), Separation Anxiety Disorder, Stress. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1346763919. Appointment can be made via the phone number (323) 974-2939. He is affiliated with 1 practices.
Conditions treated
Mordechai Polityko, being an marriage and family therapist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Mordechai Polityko.
- Anxiety
- Child Abuse
- Child or Adolescent
- Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
- Depression
- Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
- Divorce
- Domestic Violence
- Family Conflict
- Family Therapy
- Grief
- Infertility
- Infidelity
- Isolation
- Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
- Marriage Counseling
- Online Therapy
- Parenting
- Postpartum Depression (PPD)
- Pregnancy
- Prenatal Care
- Relationship Issues
- Separation Anxiety Disorder
- Stress
- Trauma
ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plan networks
Insurers selling ACA Marketplace (HealthCare.gov) plans list Mordechai Polityko as in-network for the following 2026 plans.
Health plans
Blue Cross Blue Shield of Arizona
Network data as of Jun 29, 2026, as reported by the insurer.
Show all 9 plans from Blue Cross Blue Shield of Arizona
| Plan | Plan type | Network tier | New patients |
|---|---|---|---|
| AZ Blue AdvanceHealth Bronze Neighborhood (4 Free PCP Visits) (7 plan variants) | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Neighborhood | Accepting new patients |
| AZ Blue AdvanceHealth Gold Neighborhood (4 Free PCP Visits) (7 plan variants) | HMO · Gold | Neighborhood | Accepting new patients |
| AZ Blue AdvanceHealth Silver Neighborhood (4 Free PCP Visits) (7 plan variants) | HMO · Silver | Neighborhood | Accepting new patients |
| AZ Blue EverydayHealth Gold Neighborhood (1 Free PCP Visit) (7 plan variants) | HMO · Gold | Neighborhood | Accepting new patients |
| AZ Blue EverydayHealth Silver Neighborhood (1 Free PCP Visit) (7 plan variants) | HMO · Silver | Neighborhood | Accepting new patients |
| AZ Blue Portfolio Bronze HSA Neighborhood (7 plan variants) | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Neighborhood | Accepting new patients |
| AZ Blue StandardHealth Bronze Neighborhood (7 plan variants) | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Neighborhood | Accepting new patients |
| AZ Blue StandardHealth Gold Neighborhood (7 plan variants) | HMO · Gold | Neighborhood | Accepting new patients |
| AZ Blue StandardHealth Silver Neighborhood (7 plan variants) | HMO · Silver | Neighborhood | Accepting new patients |
Cigna HealthCare of Arizona, Inc
Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.
Show all 16 plans from Cigna HealthCare of Arizona, Inc
| Plan | Plan type | Network tier | New patients |
|---|---|---|---|
| Connect Bronze 7400 Indiv Med Deductible | HMO · Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Connect Bronze 9500 Indiv Med Deductible | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Connect Bronze CMS Standard | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Connect Bronze SoAZ 4000 Indiv Med Deductible | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Connect Bronze SoAZ 6300 Indiv Med Deductible | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Connect Bronze SoAZ CMS Standard | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Connect Gold 2500 Indiv Med Deductible | HMO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Connect Gold CMS Standard | HMO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Connect Gold SoAZ 2500 Indiv Med Deductible | HMO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Connect Gold SoAZ CMS Standard | HMO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Connect Silver 4000 Indiv Med Deductible | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Connect Silver 6100 Indiv Med Deductible | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Connect Silver CMS Standard | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Connect Silver SoAZ 4000 Indiv Med Deductible | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Connect Silver SoAZ 6200 Indiv Med Deductible | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Connect Silver SoAZ CMS Standard | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
UnitedHealthcare
Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.
Show all 14 plans from UnitedHealthcare
| Plan | Plan type | Network tier | New patients |
|---|---|---|---|
| UHC Bronze Copay Focus $0 Indiv Med Ded ($0 Virtual Urgent Care) | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Bronze Copay Focus+ $0 Indiv Med Ded ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, Dental + Vision) | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Bronze Essential ($0 Virtual Urgent Care) | HMO · Bronze | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Bronze Standard | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Bronze Standard+ (Dental + Vision) | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Gold Advantage ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, $3 Tier 2 Rx) | HMO · Gold | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Gold Advantage+ ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, $3 Tier 2 Rx, Dental + Vision) | HMO · Gold | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Gold Copay Focus $0 Indiv Med Ded ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, $3 Tier 2 Rx) | HMO · Gold | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Gold Standard | HMO · Gold | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Silver Advantage ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, $8 Tier 2 Rx) | HMO · Silver | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Silver Advantage+ ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, $8 Tier 2 Rx, Dental + Vision) | HMO · Silver | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Silver Copay Focus $0 Indiv Med Ded ($0 Virtual Urgent Care) | HMO · Silver | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Silver Copay Focus+ $0 Indiv Med Ded ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, Dental + Vision) | HMO · Silver | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Silver Standard | HMO · Silver | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
This covers ACA Marketplace plans only, as reported by each insurer. It does not include employer, Medicare Advantage, or state-run exchange plans, and a plan missing from this list does not mean Mordechai Polityko is out of network. Insurer directories can be out of date, so always confirm with the insurer and the office before your visit.
Looking for more Marriage and Family Therapists?
There are 7 other marriage and family therapists in this region.
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 240 2211 East Highland Avenue Phoenix, 85016, AZ
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 250 2633 East Indian School Road Phoenix, 85016, AZ
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 250 2633 East Indian School Road Phoenix, 85016, AZ
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 115 2211 East Highland Avenue Phoenix, 85016, AZ
- Gender: Female
- Address: 2415 East Camelback Road Phoenix, 85016, AZ
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1919 East Thomas Road Phoenix, 85016, AZ
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 250 4201 North 16th Street Phoenix, 85016, AZ
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 106 6245 North 24th Parkway Phoenix, 85016, AZ
Questions & Answers
Does Mordechai Polityko have affiliation with practices?
Mordechai Polityko is affiliated with Wellnest Formerly LA Child Guidance Clinic.
Does Mordechai Polityko accept insurance?
Mordechai Polityko is listed in-network for 39 ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plans from Blue Cross Blue Shield of Arizona, Cigna HealthCare of Arizona, Inc, UnitedHealthcare. See the Marketplace plans section for details.
What conditions does Mordechai Polityko treat?
Mordechai Polityko provides treatment for Child Abuse, Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders, Depression, Postpartum Depression (PPD), Separation Anxiety Disorder, Stress. For the full list see this list.
Where can you meet with Mordechai Polityko?
Mordechai Polityko's office is located at 2942 North 24th Street Suite 115 Pmb 100010 in Phoenix, AZ 85016.